MNOC Meet Results

Event: 2021 OUSA Masters Championships

Date: October 9-10, 2021

Location: Mille Lacs Kathio State Park, Onamia, MN

Beautiful weekend for orienteering! Fall colors were near their peak, and the weather cooperated as well, with the only significant rain during the night. Thank you to everyone who came out to experience the fantastic terrain!

 

Get the complete results here, view detailed split information at Attackpoint, and upload/compare your tracks on Routegadget (Day 1 and Day 2)

 

If you'd like a digital copy of your course map, they are available here:

Day 1 - White :: Yellow :: Orange :: BrownX :: BrownY :: GreenX :: GreenY :: RedX :: RedY :: Blue

Day 2 - White :: Yellow :: Orange :: BrownX :: BrownY :: GreenX :: GreenY :: RedX :: RedY :: Blue

 

And a special thanks to all of our volunteers!

  • Meet Director: Peter Wentzel

  • Steering Committee: Owen Baird, Julia Bohnen, Gwen Daniels, John Daniels, Peter Daniels, Ian Harding, Mary Morris, Andrea Schneider, Philip Stromme, Peter Wentzel

  • Course Designers:  Owen Baird, Pete Curtis

  • Course Consultant: Peter Goodwin

  • Setters/Vetters: Annelise Baird, Heather Baird, Julia Bohnen, Mike Carlson, Clark Flowers, Ian Harding, Philip Stromme, Peter Wentzel

  • Volunteer Coordinator: Mary Morris

  • Park Liaison: Peter Daniels

  • Web Content: Gwen Daniels

  • Registrar: Philip Stromme

  • Registration: Andrea Schneider (Lead), Emily Cronk, Vince Laraia, Carrie Sandgren, Rob Schoch

  • Starts: John Daniels (Lead), Julia Bohnen, Iris Cattaneo, Laura Cattaneo, Sarah Kiefer, Jim Mullin, Kathi Mullin, Karen Klein, Erin McDowell, Doug Sheely

  • Finish: Philip Stromme (Lead), Scott Erlandson, Emily Korsch, Tom Lacksonen

  • Medical: Phil Nicolas, Georgia Nothdurft, John Sandgren

  • Pre-Runners: Annelise Baird, Heather Baird, Owen Baird, Julia Bohnen, Mike Carlson, Pete Curtis, Clark Flowers, Mary Morris, Peter Wentzel

  • Rovers/Troubleshooters: Clark Flowers, Mary Morris

  • Busing Coordination: Kathi Mullin

  • Food: Brittney Kline, Scott Matti, Luke Novak, Daniel Pieper, Elena Yudovina

  • Awards: Vince Laraia, Andrea Schneider, Peter Wentzel

  • Results: Philip Stromme

  • Routegadget: Valerie Meyer

  • Control Retrieval: Owen Baird, Justin Bakken, Julia Bohnen, Mike Carlson, Laura Cattaneo, Peter Daniels, Will Daniels, Scott Erlandson, Clark Flowers, Brittney Kline, Emily Korsch, Tom Lacksonen, Mary Morris, Luke Novak, Dan Pieper, Kendra Stritch, Peter Wentzel